The team at Airobotics fuses expertise in aerospace hardware design, robust electronic systems, leading software engineering, and years of experience in commercial drone operations. Among them they have more degrees than employees. Collectively they own 19 dogs and 4 cats, 50% of them find time to groom their beards, and only 50% drive cars to work, while others arrive on motorbikes, bicycles, scooters, electric bikes and trains. This extraordinary team covers most of the ground, aerial, water, summer, winter, in-between-season and extreme sports - with surprisingly low injury rates.

Board & Advisory


Team


  • Ran Krauss

    CEO & Co-Founder

  • Meir Kliner

    VP R&D & Co-Founder

  • Eitan Rotberg

    VP Operations

  • Yahel Nov

    VP Business Development

  • Dror Sinay

    Chief Operations Officer

  • Moshe Ziberski

    VP Finance

  • Efrat Fenigson

    VP Marketing

  • Koby Burshtein

    Logistics Director

  • Koby Molcho

    Head of Software Development

  • Rami Shaham

    Director of Project Management

  • Issac Sela

    Head of Certifications & Regulations

  • Nadav Yemini

    Head of Reliability

  • Doron Krauss

    Head of T&E

  • Richard Thompson

    Regional Executive

  • Omri Rahamim

    Director of Sales

  • Shalev Fallach

    Chief Pilot

  • 9
    Igal Ben Yair

    Electronics Engineer

  • Matan Yemini

    Head of Training

  • Guy Avitov

    Head of UAV Design

  • Uri Pomerantz

    Head of Mechanics

  • Yossi Elbaz

    Head of Motion & Control

  • Shahar Ben David

    Head of Electronics

  • Niv Russo

    Head of Regulatory Affairs

  • Elan Frantz

    Head of Research

  • Brenton Welford

    Head of Market Research

  • Yonatan Sherman

    Head of System Maintenance

  • Orit Kasif

    HR Manager

  • Talor Amosi

    Field Operator

  • Rei Avishai

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Regina Ivgi

    Software Engineer

  • Erez Ben Altabet

    Field Operator

  • Shira Meltzer

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Oren Ben-Haim

    Field Operator

  • Michael Bogomolny

    Technical Writer

  • Shalom Crown

    Software Engineer

  • Mor Salvi

    Personal Assistant to CEO

  • Bnaya Davidson

    Field Operator

  • Aviv Dinitz

    Software Engineer

  • Ariel Dror

    Software Engineer

  • Dmitry Golikov

    Big Data Developer

  • Asaf Elan

    Site Manager

  • Amir Shmuel

    Operations Logistics Manager

  • Orit Elhanani

    R&D Project Integrator

  • Amit Noyman

    Software Engineer

  • Andrey Dodon

    Automation Software Engineer

  • Alejandro Elzholz

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Netta Donchin

    Learning and Development

  • David Shiri

    Purchasing Coordinator

  • Dana Niazov

    Assistance Controller

  • Hanan Cohn
    Hanan Cohn

    Logistics Assistant

  • Yuval Fox

    Mechanical Team Leader

  • Eitan Frankel

    Field Operator

  • Yoav Goldman

    Electronics Engineer

  • Pavel Gordin

    IT Manager

  • Amit Geller

    R&D PMO

  • Nitzan Beck

    Marketing Manager

  • Yuri Gutkin

    Reliability Engineer

  • Yoav Gross

    Software Developer

  • Adya Uval

    Software PMO

  • Yonatan Honig

    Field Operator

  • Kobi Israeli

    Consultant

  • Ran Kohn

    Electronics Engineer

  • Dvir Kreizman

    R&D PMO

  • Roi Lev

    Finance Manager

  • Guy Levin

    Software Engineer

  • Ortal Avidor

    Web Developer

  • Amnon Livne

    Logistics Operator

  • Ariel Lomes

    R&D / GIS Lead

  • Cheli Sapir

    Soldering & Wiring Leader

  • Ben Margi

    Logistics Assistant

  • Daniel Mashraki

    Field Operator

  • Annette Abergel

    QA Manager

  • Roi Miron

    Chief Pilot & Head of Maintenance

  • Yahel Moyal

    Field Operator

  • Amir Ramaty

    Software Engineer

  • Omri Shilon

    Reliability Engineer

  • Avia Levi

    Operation Room Manager

  • Pavel Simin

    Reliability Engineer

  • Tomer Treidel

    Field Operator

  • Ariel Veltchev

    Field Operator

  • Noam Zalt

    Field Operator

  • Omer Zeevi

    Field Operator

  • Alexander Zilbershtein

    Drone Integration

  • Coral
    Coral Haelion

    Logistics

  • Aviram Azarzar
    Aviram Azarzar

    Composite Manufacture Engineer

  • Binyamin Bejell

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Guy Hanoch
    Guy Hanoch

    R&D Engineer

  • Ofri Zvi

    Graphic Designer

  • Guy Lahav

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Ziv Mersha
    Ziv Mersha

    Practical Engineer & Qualified Electrician

  • Yehoshua Ben Giat
    Yehoshua Ben Giat

    Quartermaster

  • Yossi Agubal
    Yossi Agubal

    Production Manager

  • Yaron Yaakobov

    Electronics Engineer

  • Matan Cesleris

    Procurement Coordinator

  • Niv Tzidon

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Sasha Israel

    NPI Engineer

  • Kiril Berman

    Software System Administrator

  • Roei Sadgat

    Integration Engineer

  • Zed
    Zed
  • Bamba 5
    Bamba
  • Petel
    Petel
  • beri2
    Beri
  • loei2
    Louie
  • robin2
    Robin